Incorporating the Variety Artistes' Federation
  1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. About us
  4. Our members
  5. Missing members

Missing members

Missing Equity members

The union needs your assistance to trace more than 350 missing Equity members. 

The list below details the Equity names of the members we are unable to contact, along with the town or city where they were last registered. Many of those listed are life members or have been on honourable withdrawal for many years.

If you have any information on their whereabouts please contact our membership department on membership@equity.org.uk or call 020 7670 0207.

Bee Adams (Bournemouth)
Joy Adams (London) 
Joy Addams (London)
Ian Ainsley (Amersham)
June Allen (London)
Anastasia Of Russia (Hounslow)
Raymond Arnold (Weybridge)
Janet Ashley (Leicester)
Raymond J Aucott (Waiheke Island New Zealand)
Redman Bailey (London)
Mary Baird (London)
Christopher Ballantyne (Barnet)
Tete Bang (London)
Barbara (Llandudno)
Jaime Lee Barr (London)
Brendan Barry (London)
Steve Barrymore (Malaga, Spain)
Kerry Bell (London)
Peter Berry (Ayr)
Ulysses Black (Brighton)
Johan Bodin (London)
Margaret Bolam (Tamworth)
Kim Braden (Sherman Oaks USA)
Lillian Bravery (Littlehampton)
Sarah Bray (Iver Heath)
Sylvia Brent (Northwood)
Carol Ann Brewer (Lomma Sweden)
Faith Bridges (Godalming)
Cindy Brown (London)
Verity Brown (Long Ashton)
Ray Browne (St. Columb)
David Browning (London)
Nimra Bucha (London)
Harriet Buchan (Glasgow)
Peter Ross Cahill (Greenwich)
May Callaghan (Leeds)
David Cameron (Vienna Austria)
Alexandra Carson (Guildford)
Mary-Ann Claire (Sevenoaks)
Ian Clark (London)
Richard Codman (Liverpool)
Dennis Collins (Huntingdon)
Jonathan Collins (London)
Muriel Cooke (Whitchurch)
Leigh Cooper (Chichester)
Lucia Cordani (Brighton)
Noreen Cormack (Moray)
Joan Costello (Walsall)
Barbara Crawford (Gerrards Cross)
Patricia Crofts (London)
Stefan H Curtis (Darlington)
Elizabeth Dale (London)
Kish Davell (London)
Eileen Day (Bedford)
Marion Day (London)
Geraldine De Sancha (London)
Alicia Deane (Dagenham)
Michael Delaney (Worthing)
Michael Delver (Liverpool)
Margaret Dickie (Bournemouth)
Mary Anne Dickson (Blackpool)
Enid Doughty (Cambridge)
Jack H Doy (London)
Conor Doyle (London)
Andre Ducane (London)
Patti Duncan (Greenock)
James Dundas (London)
Judith Dutton (London)
Nadia Duval (London)
Dylan Edge (Darlington)
Gleam Edwards (London)
Kate Eliot (Reading)
Beth Ellis (London)
Marc Ellis (Harrogate)
Jane Elvy (London)
Natalie Everett (Stevenage)
John Falconer (Ramsgate)
Glen Farmer (Rickmansworth)
Barbara Faye (London)
Michael Fewings (London)
Rosemary Firth (Melbourne Australia)
Jean Ford (Salisbury)
Helen Forrest (London)
Ray Fox (London)
Esther France (London)
Joanne Frances (Manchester)
Glen Francis (Southampton)
Jack Fraser (Aberdeen)
Wendy Elizabeth Garbutt (Saltburn)
Jessica George (London)
Ron Georgeson (Waterlooville)
Geraldine Gifford (Tynemouth)
Elizabeth Glennon (Leeds)
Stella Goddard (Oxford)
Leila Gonzales (Manchester)
Frances Goodall (Scarborough)
Pamela Grace (Lewes)
Gwen M Grant (Toronto, Canada)
Kelly Griffiths (London)
Carol Anne Haddon (Callian, France)
Richard Hakin (Newcastle Upon Tyne)
Eleanor Hallam (London)
Janet Hardy (Liss)
Will Hare (Spalding)
Ruth Harrison (Ivybridge)
Pandora Harrop (London)
Elisabeth Hatch (Purley)
Jane Hawley (London)
Carole Hayes (Blackburn)
Douglas Hayes (London)
Leon Head (New York, USA)
Patricia Healey (London)
Emma Hilto (London)
Barbara Hodson (London)
Pamela Hollyer (London)
Mary Hoo (Chichester)
Lee Hudson (Bromley)
Victoria Humble (Long Ditton)
Julie-Anne Hunter (Bexhill-On-Sea)
Harry Ireland (Edinburgh)
Myrnie Jay (London)
Brian Jennings (Bristol)
Billy John (London)
Gordon Johnstone (Kenley)
Nadyezhda Karmanovska (London)
Kathy Kent (York)
Tom Kent (Sutton)
Sarah Kentish (Guildford)
Thomas Kershaw (Oldham)
Jill Killinger (St Albans)
Richard King (Brighton)
Audrey Kirby (London)
Cloudia Knight (Tortola British Virgin Islands)
Kay Laine (Edenbridge)
Edward Lally (Manchester)
Moira Lamb (Edinburgh)
Marylka Julie Lamkowski (Ruthin)
Christine Lander (Sonderborg, Denmark)
M D Lane (Ilford)
Sylvia Lane (Stanmore)
Norman Lapedus (Palo Alto USA)
Helen Latham (Arundel)
Marc C Lawyer (Frome)
Donald Layne-Smith (Los Angeles, USA)
Jimmy Lee (Brentwood)
Laurie Lee (Bournemouth)
Colin Leigh-Burns (Weston-Super-Mare)
Bruce Lewis (Malmesbury)
Karen Lines (Banstead)
Joanna Katie Linford (Peterborough)
Louisa Livingstone (Lingfield)
Robert Lockhart (London)
Vivien Loeber (Wiesbaden Germany)
Hugh Lund (London)
Joyce Mandre (Tring)
Audrey Mann (Kings Langley)
Maria Mann (Javea, Spain)
Moya Marks (Gerrards Cross)
Merilyn Marshall (London)
Alberto Martin (London)
Bobbie Martin (Warminster)
Susan Mawby (Cambridge)
David Mayo (Woodstock)
Gerald Mcallister (London)
Jim Mccloskey (Garvagh)
Andrew Mcfarlane (Aviemore)
Elizabeth Mckewen (London)
Moya Mcnee (Maidstone)
Caroline Mellor (Hastings)
Amanda Metro (London)
Ruby Milton (London)
Joseph Mitchell (Halifax Canada)
Stella Mitchell (London)
Barbara Molyneux (London)
Barbara Moore (Kirkton)
Freda Moore (Witham)
Janet Moore (Nottingham)
Doreen Morton (London)
Emily Morus-Jones (London)
Dorothy Moss (London)
Fiona Mottershaw (Minehead)
Amanda Moxey (Middleton-On-Sea)
Elaine Murray (Brentwood)
Sonia Myles (Sutton Coldfield)
Lindsay Neil (Chelmsford)
Jacki Newman (Hitchin)
Fiona Nicholson (London)
Elaine Noble (London)
Rachel O'Connor (Bristol)
Maxine O'Reilly (Exeter)
Ena Owen (Chigwell)
David Palmer (Eppelheim, Germany)
Leah Parker (Leeds)
Party Poppy (London)
Saskia Peace (Kelso)
Tall Perkins (Rowlands Gill)
Tony Perrons (Blackpool)
Joan Peters (Leeds)
Mary Petre (London)
Alita Petrof (Bradford)
Sonia Phelps (Solihull)
Juliet Phillips (Balgowlah, Australia)
Sue Phillips (Redditch)
Margaret Piggott (Atherstone)
Heather Previn (Chevy Chase, USA)
Christine Price (Chichester)
Maggie Probert (Assas, France)
Mark Jay Qaro (Pontefract)
Lynsey Rankine (Plymouth)
Eddie Read (Blackpool) 
Julie Redington (Cheam)
Donna Reid (Melbourne Australia)
Hatti Riemer (London)
Dylan Roberts (London)
Dennis Robertson (London)
Dorothy Robson (Torquay)
Gordon I Ronald (London)
Craig Ross (Kilmacolm)
Rosalind Rowlands (Weybridge)
Margaret Russell (Saint-Maclou, France)
Lon Satton (New York, USA)
Gwen Sawyer (Bedworth)
Janette Schofield (York)
Jean Scholes (Oldham)
Dixon James Scott (Durham)
Kenneth Seeger (London)
Marion Shakespeare (Dyserth)
Nina Sharpe (Doncaster)
Amy Shaw (Halifax)
Mary Shaw (London)
Richard Sheekey (London)
Meg Simmons (London)
Corrinna Sklar (Bedford)
Yolanos Sookoor (Chaguanas, Trinidad & Tobago)
Peter St Clair (Birmingham)
Chryss St Dennis (Glasgow)
Julie Stallard (Farnham)
Felicity Stapley (Greenacres)
Jez Starr (Frome)
James Sinclair Steel (Manchester)
John Stevenson (London)
Pauline Stroud (London)
Anne Suter (Weybridge)
Paula Swift (Liverpool)
Eve Talbot (Seaford)
Maureen Tan (London)
Douglas Tantallon (North Berwick)
Barbara Taylor (Halesowen)
Karen Ann Taylor (Paignton)
Marjorie Thomson (Perth)
Kathleen Tibbetts (Birmingham)
Kim Tracy (Penzance)
Rebecca Trafford-Willey (Harrogate)
Gordon Tudman (Manchester)
Pearl-Ann Turner (London)
Joan Valentine (Harrow)
Jenny Vance (Eastbourne)
Jessica Walford (Dartford)
Sandy Walford (Richmond)
Augusta Walker (Glasgow)
Andy Wallace (St Helier)
Lindsay Ward (London)
Eddie Warren (Leeds)
David Watson (Manchester)
Robert Weeden (London)
Leslie Weekes (Portsmouth)
Frederick Westcott (Nontron, France)
Leonora Westow (Leigh-On-Sea)
Ron Westow (Leigh-On-Sea)
Judith Whale (London)
Betty Wheeler (St Ives)
Tony Whelan (Rothesay)
Bay White (Leatherhead)
William White (London)
Mimi Whitford (London)
Ian A. Williams (Tewantin, Australia)
Janet Williams (Palma, Spain)
Mary Wilson (Nottingham)
Ross Wilson (Tamworth)
Sydna Withington (Beaconsfield)
Jess Wood (Stevenage)
Christina Wren (Kingston Upon Thames)
Ann Wrigg (London)
Patrick Wright (Bibra Lake Australia)
Mikki Young (Eastbourne)