1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Directory of Members
  4. KATY SLATER

KATY SLATER - Actor

Gender:
Female

Eye Colour:
brown

Hair Colour:
dark brown

Based In:
London

Role Types:
East European, Hispanic, Mediterranean, White

Height:
5' 4 " (163cm)

Playing Ages:
30s, 40s

Agency & Agent


PIERS NIMMO MANAGEMENT
8 Conningsby Road, London, N4 1EG, UNITED KINGDOM

Piers Nimmo
Phone: 020 8352 0002
Email: office@piersnimmo.com

 

Skills

Accents & Dialects: Cockney, Deep South, Italian, London, R.P, Standard American
Languages: English
 
 

2014, Joanna Bailey, Stonewall, Bare Films, Final Woman

2013, Luke Franklin, Safefood, Sweet Media, Mum

2010, Jon Greenhalgh, NOM, Weilands, Yoga Woman

2014, Danielle Oke, Wake Up, Elliot Grove, Esna's Mother

2014, Naomi Fitzsimmons, Artist Looking for an Actor to Play Herself, , Panellist

2014, Jade Ali, What Was Forseen, 9.88 Films, Mystic

2013, Paul Weiland, Case for Aid, Save the Children, Protestor

2013, Ben Lamy, In Bloom, NFTS, Margaret

2013, Mark Brocking, The Double Cross, Mark Brocking, Mrs Bowles

2013, Tim Miller, Interview, Royal College of Art, Interviewee

2013, Lee Tomes, Common Ground, Create Film Productions, Jamie's Mum

2013, David Hewitt, Family Dog, Satellite Pictures, Mum

2012, James Harris, Norah Smile, NonPop Productions, Norah

2012, Antonio Duran, Ticker, London Film School / National Gallery, Her (solo)

2012, Andrew Duffus, A&E, O BB, Tess

2011, Andy Salamonczyk, Dawid and Dominik, Staffordshire University, Woman#1

2011, Matthew Iredale, Boxes, Central Film School, Wife

2011, Lauren Kennett, Flight, Stray Dog Cinema, Launderette Owner

2011, Jan Hillman, Euston, We Have a Problem, London Film School, Elaine

2011, Ben Laurenson, Felix, Staffordshire University, Sam Lithit-Mansen (Psychiatrist)

2011, Michael Lennox, Hives, NFTS, Woman on Bus

2005, Nick Gallagher, Direction-ality (a made up word), Fat Man Films, Lead

2002, Robert Samuels, DOP Brett Turnbull, Untitled, Superrocketman, Arguing Woman

2013, Naomi Fitzsimmons, The Waiting Room, Chelsea College of Art and Design, Performer

2013, Joe Marshall, Script Read, M-I-E, Suzie

2012, Rik Green, Skype, Just So London, Mum

2011, Chris Adams, Lynchburg (script reading), Chris Adams, Mother

2011, Dora Garcia / Gavin Wade, All the Stories, Eastside Projects, Narrator

2011, James O'Shea, Kill the President! (script reading), James O'Shea, Narrator

2011, Scriptworks, The Grip, Contact Theatre, Edna

2011, Sophie Critchlow & Anna Lines, ScriptRead East, ScriptRead East, Various

2010, Morgan Lloyd / Kate Bond, You Me Bum Bum Train, Barbican BITE, Chaperone

2010, David Rosenberg/Frauke Requardt, Electric Hotel, Fuel/Sadlers Wells, Penthouse Guest

2007, Natasha Betteridge / Tim Fountain, Rehearsed Reading, New Writing, John Osborne Centre, Arvon Foundation, Various

1996, John Mitford / Alex Burt, Angels (Millennial Messengers), Seraphim, Angel

2014, Richard Cray, The John Dredge Nothing To Do With Anything Show, British Comedy Guide / Resonance FM, Various

2012, Charlotte Goodwin, The Swimming Pool, Shortwaves, Writer

2012, John O'Hare, Dumped - Text and Context, Cambridge 105 FM, Narrator

2014, Lisa Carroll, Teach Me - rehearsed reading, The Hope Theatre, Julie Milner

2013, Bobby Brook, Einstein's Socks - Rehearsed Reading, Theatre 503, Nicoletta

2013, Arji Manuelpillai, Ready Steady Colour, Anna Bruder, Waitress

2012, Suzann McLean, The Killing Class, Y&T Rep Company, Joanne

2012, Tim Webb, Something In The Air, Oily Cart, Leaf

2012, Trevor MacFarlane, Sherica, MANCHESTER THEATRE AWARDS WINNER BEST OF THE FRINGE, Manchester Library Theatre Re:Play, Holly

2012, Ant Stones, Happy Birthday Wanda June, Old Red Lion Theatre, Mildred/Woodly

2011, Clare Howdon, Islanders BEST FRINGE PRODUCTION, MEN THEATRE AWARDS, Live Theatre Newcastle, Nicola

2011, Trevor MacFarlane, Sherica, MANCHESTER THEATRE AWARDS WINNER BEST OF THE FRINGE, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Holly

2011, Trevor MacFarlane, Sherica, MANCHESTER THEATRE AWARDS WINNER BEST OF THE FRINGE, 24:7 Theatre Festival, Holly

2011, Clare Howdon, Islanders BEST FRINGE PRODUCTION, MEN THEATRE AWARDS, Manchester Library Theatre Re:Play, Nicola

2010, Clare Howdon, Islanders BEST FRINGE PRODUCTION, MEN THEATRE AWARDS, 24:7 Theatre Festival, Nicola

2010, Phil Coggins, The Lonely Giant, Babbling Vagabonds, Morag/Puppeteer

2010, Tim Webb, Something in the Air, Oily Cart, Glitter

2004, Rob Crouch, Stacking, Edinburgh Festival, Writer/performer

2004, Rob Crouch, Toast, Prague Fringe, Writer/performer

2003, Rob Crouch, Toast BEST ACTRESS NOMINEE, THE STAGE, Edinburgh Festival, Writer/performer

2002, , The Man Who Went to Buy a Book, Cockpit Theatre, Writer/performer

2002, , Malcolm and Martha, Cockpit Theatre, Writer/performer

2002, , Lunch, Cockpit Theatre, Writer/performer

2001, Rob Crouch, Stacking, Cockpit Theatre, Writer/performer

2000, Rob Crouch, Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Brute Farce, Superintendent

1999, Chris Head, The Leisure Virus (sketch comedy), Edinburgh Festival, Various

1998, Rob Crouch, Teechers, Brute Farce, Hobby

1996, Nicolas Kent, Srebrenica, The Tricycle Theatre, Stenographer

1996, Nicolas Kent, Nuremberg, The Tricycle Theatre, Stenographer

1996, Mary Ann Vargas, Hello from Bertha, Rose Bruford, Bertha

1996, Mary Ann Vargas, The Case of the Crushed Petunias, Rose Bruford, Mrs Dull

1996, Val Jenner, Vinegar Tom, Rose Bruford, Margery

1996, Mary Ann Vargas, This Property is Condemned, Rose Bruford, Willie

1996, John Gillett, The Accrington Pals, ICA, Sarah

1995, John Gillett, Medea, Rose Bruford, Chorus

1995, Jim Bywater, The Birthday of the Infanta, Rose Bruford, Ensemble

1995, Mitch Mitchelson, The Servant of Two Masters, Rose Bruford, Clarice

1994, Sonia Fraser, Measure for Measure, Rose Bruford, Isabella

1994, Kristine Landon-Smith, The Three Sisters, Rose Bruford, Masha

1993, Bonnie Greer / Dean Hill, The Man of Mode, Battersea Arts Centre, Lady Woodvill

1993, Jenny Lipman, Hard Feelings, Rose Bruford, Viv

1992, Dominic Hill, Peer Gynt, Battersea Arts Centre, Peer Gynt

1990, Deena Gornick, Polite Conversation, Oval Studio, Writer/performer

1988, Stephen Langridge, 1001 Arabian Nights, Battersea Arts Centre, London Sinfonietta, Opera Factory, Sinbad

2012, James Gardner, Impossible Man, The Kill Van Kulls, Wedding Guest

2012, Ola Onabule, He's Gone, Rugged Ram Records, Daughter

2002, Anne-Marie Kennedy, The Bookcase, Chelsea College of Art, Lead

2014, Maria Oshodi, ZombieyeZ in Zagreb, Extant, Helen

2012, Ian Rattray, Audiobook - The Housekeeper and the Professor, Clear Voice Media, Narrator

2011, Dora Garcia / Gavin Wade, Prayers (Narrative show Act 5), Eastside Projects, Narrator

2011, Dora Garcia / Gavin Wade, Prayers (Narrative Show Act 1), Eastside Projects, Narrator

2011, Ian Giles, Listen Harder, Slade School of Fine Art, Narrator

2010, Clare Howdon, Islanders, Farnes Productions, Narrator / Doctor

2010, Nick Michaels, MRELTS English Language Exam, Mews Productions, Audio Guide

Back