Incorporating the Variety Artistes' Federation
  1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Directory of Members
  4. David Wurawa

David Wurawa - Actor

Gender:
Male

Agency & Agent


ACTORS INTERNATIONAL LTD
18 Soho Square, LONDON, W1D 3QL, UNITED KINGDOM

Lee Thomas
Phone: 020 7025 8777

 

 
 

2010, , HOCHKÖNIG, FBWK Production / Wuger FilmWorks (A), Peter

2009, Deniz Arslan, CHILLO, CREDO NO1 PARADISE IS NOW, Screenagers, Jogger

2008, , CASALI SCHOKOBANANEN, Josef Manner & Comp. AG / Tonstudio Noyz for Television, Radio a, The Voice

2006, Jan Hosa, LIFEBALL '06, Oglivy Interactive Worldwide GmbH, Dancer

2003, Valetine Hitz, RED CROSS, Fisher Enterprises,

1999, Hugh Ip, BRITISH AIRWAYS, MCA Live,

2011, Marco Rosson, NEW ORDER, Tacci Films (IT), Thomas James

2011, Tony Sebastian Ukpo, RANDOM 11, VertigoHeights Film (UK), Michael Harrison

2010, Stefan Lukacs, ZOMBIEFICATION, NoNPlus FilmProducktion (A), Zombie 2

2010, Wolfgang Beyer, BALKAN BLUES, ORF & Fischerfilm (A), Narrator

2010, Vienzenz, RISKY BROTHERS, Swamp Studios (A), Soldier

2010, Enkelejd Liuca, FRANKFURT COINCIDENCES, Assholius Productions (DE), Aidu Ombele

2010, Erwin Wagenhofer, BLACK, BROWN, WHITE, Allegro Film (A), Vender/ Strandverkäufer

2010, David Schalko, WIE MAN LEBEN SOLL, Dor film (A), MTV Moderator

2010, Lukas Zuend, DOWN IN EGYPTLAND, Polish National Film School (Lodz), Raymond

2010, Lena Liberta, UWE+UWE/ ALL CHANGE PLEASE, Hamburg Film and Media School (DE), Harun

2010, Ismail Sahin, WENN BAEUME PUPPEN TRAGEN/ IF TREES CARRIED DOLLS, Macchiato Pictures (DE), Nabila´s Father

2009, Enkelejd Lluca and Marco Eisenbarth, 51 Euro, Assholius Productions (DE), Sefu Okpara

2008, Michael Pfeifenberger, TODESPOLKA, Stephan Demmelbauer (A), Michael

2007, David Wurawa, CARTOON SAINTS AND VILLAINS, Tawi Productions, M/Mentor/John Doe

2007, Deniz Arslan, A POSSIBLE END, KANQ Productions (A), Dave

2007, Sami Khan, HOW LIFE HAPPENS, Dark Matter Films / UK Film Council / Northwest Vision, Baba/Dad

2007, Mark Hawtin, NIGHT SHIFT, Mango Chutney LTD (UK), Peter

2006, Zac Halberd, WORLDLINER, Ethosfilms, Reginald

2006, Craig Chambers, THE BENCH, Teenage Triads Productions, Dylan

2005, Tessa Lewin, DREAMER, Plastic Chicken / UK Film Council, Neighbour

2004, Ralf Jacobs, GO BACK TO AFRICA, Art on the Road (DE), Protagonist

2003, Marcus J. Carney, AIR SQUARE, Vienna Film Academy (A), Flight Attendant

1998, OzHutchins, RESPECT, 2C Productions (UK), Rick

2010, Penny Dale , MANDIDA'S SHOES, BBC World Service (UK), Tawanda & Various

2010, , FM4 THE GREATEST RADIO SHOW ON EARTH, ORF Radio, The Voice

2009, , FM4 MORNING SHOW, ORF Radio, The Voice

2009, Katharina Weingartner, SNEAKER STORIES, Pooldocks, ORF Radio and WDR, The Narrator

2008, , CASALI SCHOKOBANANEN, Josef Manner & Comp. AG/Tonstudio noyz for Television, radio and, The Voice

2011, Ali M. Abdullah, UNFUN, Garage X (A), Taiwo Jolayemi

2010, Johannes Glueck, JAEGERSTRASSE, kabarett Simpl (A), Henry/John

2010, Volker Schmidt, HASS (LA HAINE), New Space Company & Wiener Festwochen (A), David

2009, Amy Evans, THE MOST UNSATISFIED TOWN, ICI Berlin (DE), Julius

2009, Johannes Glueck, Jaegarstrasse- Ein Schock Fürs Leben, Kabarette Simpl (A), Henry/John

2009, David Maayan, PURIMSPIL, Kulturhauptstadt Europa Linz´09 (A), Mordechai

2008, Christine Bacon, RENDITION MONOLOGUES, Actors for Human Rights & Ice and Fire (UK), Binyam

2008, Christine Bacon, ASYLUM MONOLOGUES, Actors for Human Rights & Ice and Fire (UK), Patrick

2008, Gerald M. Bauer, LOECHER/ HOLES, Theatre der Jugend (A), Clyde Livingstone & Sam

2007, Hakan Yavas, NACH DER GRENZE/ AFTER THE BORDER, Tiyatro Brücke (A), Ngulube

2007, David Maayan, DER FAMILIENTISCH-WIEDERSEHEN MACHT FREUDE, Schauspielhaus & Wiener Festwochen (A), Various

2007, David Maayan, UBU COMPLEX, Schauspielhaus (A), Dr.Faustroll/Small Mouth

2006, Christine Bacon, ASYLUM MONOLOGUES, Ice and Fire & Actors for Refugees (UK), Innocence/Actor1

2006, David Maayan, DER FAMILIENTISCH 9 MONATE SPAETER, Schauspielhaus (A), Various

2005, Edith Draxl, AUSHEIMISCH, MaDiCu (A), K

2005, David Maayan, FAMILY-TABLE, Schauspielhaus (A), David

2004, Klaus D. Wilke, PASSION, Die Rainbacher Evangelienspiele (A), Soldat, Lazarus, Barabas

2003, Klaus D. Wilke, DIRTY DISHES, Scala Theatre (A), Valerio

2003, Peter Josch, EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM/ MIDSUMMER NIGHT´S DREAM, Bad Kissinger Theatre (DE), Elfe/Puck

2003, Martin Buxbaum, MY CHILDREN MY AFRICA, VTP (A), Thami

2002, Hakan Yavas, FREMDE MONOLOGE, Tiyatro Bridge (A), African Immigrant

2002, Christian von Treskow, DIE NIBELUNGEN, Theater der Jugend (A), Siegfried

2001, S. Aita, BLUE GIRL, Viennas English Theatre (A), Charlie & Garvin Bechet

2011, David Schalko, BRAUNSCHLAG, SuperFilm & ORF (A), Pfarrer/Priest: Ricardo

2010, Stefan Kornatz, DAS ENDE EINER MAUS IST DER ANFANG EINER KATZE, Hessischer Rundfunk (DE), Majib Bougnambou

2010, Pratap Rughani, LOVIN` BERLIN, Cross culture LTD / Lotus Films (UK), Karl

2010, Mariette Feltin, PURIM, THE TUNNELS OF MEMORY, Seppia (FR), David

2010, Vienzenz, SICK OF FIGHTING, Swamp Studios (A), Soldier

2009, Milos Twilight, THE KILLERS, Click Productions, Hope Street Entertainment, Umania Digital Stu, Agent Davidson

2009, Milos Twilight, ALIENS ECSTASY, Click Productions, Hope Street Entertainment, Umania Digital Stu, Agent Davidson

2008, Milos Twilight, Aliens Gone Wild, Click Productions, Hope Street Entertainment, Umania Digital Stu, Agent Davidson

2007, Jochen Graf, FLUGZEUG (URSTY FIRST PRIZE WINNER: BESTER WERBSPOT) , Verein für Zivilcourage and Anti Rassismus Arbeit, Passenger

2005, Sharon Nuni, BAHNHOF EUROPA, WIENER FESTWOCHEN 2005, ORF 2, D

2005, Mike Loades, USS CONSTELLATION: BATTLING FOR FREEDOM, Indigo Films (USA), Biyoya

1999, , RAPTURE TV (UK), Rapture (UK), Movie Reviewer

1999, Ernest Dickerson, TALES FROM THE CRYPT, HBO, Seb

1997, , CASUALTY, BBC (UK), Ralph

1997, Paul Seed, THE AFFAIR, HBO, Private Desmond

Back