Actor: John Paton

My Summary

Trained at East 15. Extensive professional experience in Theatre, Radio, TV, Film, Voice-overs and Audiobook narration.

Credits

2019
Maximianno Cobra, Misanthropos, Quintessence Studios, Sempronius
2015
Joel Macklin, Aluminium (Short Film), Idiosyncratic Pictures, Father
2010
Jonathan Crewe, Bloody Cinema, Humanfactory, Alfred
1997
Tom Waller, Monk Dawson, De Warrenne Pictures, Churchgoer
1997
Justin Baldwin, The Find, Bald Eagle Productions, Scottish Thug
2019
N Kotar, The Curse of the Raven - by Nicholas Kotar, Waystone Press, Narrator and all character voices - audiobook
2019
Self, Create the World, Leo Tao - China, Narrator
2019
Marta Calvo & Dani Carrasco, Rosen Visors, DaniVoiceovers - Madrid, Scottish Male
2018
N Kotar, The Sig of the Sirin - by Nicholas Kotar, Waystone Press, Narrator and all voices in audiobook
2018
Self, 100 Years fo the Aruba Trading Company, Aruba Trading Company, Voice of Company Founder for hologram presentation
2018
Max & Self, Austin Emotions , Scienart Media - Russia, William - voice of a lead cartoon character
2017
Self, Source Living Website, DaniVoiceovers - Madrid, Narrator for trailer online
2016
Marta Calvo, E-Learning Coourse for International Airline: Internal Training, DaniVoiceovers - Madrid, Nick - the narrator
2015
James Rostance, Executive;'s Guide to commissioning Videos, WOW Video Production, Narrator - Audiobook
1999
Jay Stapely, CK One, Dammit Productions, Narrator
1998
Jay Stapely, National Coaches , Dammit Productions, Narrator
2018
Tas Hussain, Syrian Crisis Appeal, Medical Relief International, Narrator
2016
Tas Hussain, Syrian Famine Disaster Appeal , Medical Relief International, Narrator
2015
Tas Hussain, Chairty Appeal - Medical Relief International, Unity Radio FM, Narrator
2014
Tas Hussain, Appeal for the Ansar Trust, Unity Radio FM, Narrator
2013
Tas Hussain, Appeal for Medical Relief International in Damascus, Unity Radio FM, Narrator
2011
Wayne Smith, Sroke Association Radio Appeal, Global Services Ltd, Narrator
1998
Nick Utechin, Feedback, BBC Radio 4, Listeners' voices
2015
Ricky Dukes, Sara Reimers, Gavin Harrington-Odedra, Lazarus Lab, Lazarus Theatre , Workshop memebr
2015
Milla Jackson, Space Tourists - Rehearsed Reading, Page to Stage, Dan
2010
Max Lewendel & Bethany Pitts, Hamlet, Icarus Colective & Harrogate Theatre, Claudius (& Grave Digger)
2006
Christopher Morahan, The Rivals, Bath Theatre Royal, Jonathan (u/s Sir Lucius O'Trigger)
2005
Lara Muth/Jessica Brewster, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Bard Unbound & Hampton Court Palace, Bottom
2004
Kirstie Davies, The Crucible, Watford Palace Theatre & tour, Judge Danforth
2003
Juliet Forster, Devil At Coventry, Coventry Belgrade Theatre, John Ball / Robert Tyler
2003
Gareth Machin, Croak, Croak, Croak, Bristol Old Vic , Stoma
2002
Arnie Breen, A Christmas Carol, Darwen Library Theatre, Ebeneezer Scrooge
2002
Doc Watson, Pickwick Papers, Luton Library Theatre, Alfred Jingle Esquire
1999
David Jones, Lion in the Streets, Demented Theatre Co, David / Maria / Rodney
1999
Luke Dixon, The Eminent Victorians (Musical), Curtain Club Producitons, Lytton Strachey
1998
Pierrot Bidon, Circus of Horrors - (5 star Winner at Edinburgh Fringe), Gerry Cottle Productions, Doktor Haze
1997
Marjorie Stockley, Lorna (musical), Tour De Force, Tom Faggus
2015
Self, Avon & Somerset Constabulary: Cuts Have Consequences, Tinker Taylor Films, Narrator - Bristolian accent
2005
Joanna Bailey, No Victim, Serious Pictures, Stalker
2004
Seamus Masterson, Viral Ad for Financial Services, Maverick Media, Football Referee
2004
Seamus Masterson, Caravan Madness, Maverick Media, Cyclist
2004
Seamus Masterson, Identity Crisis, Maverick Media, Scientist
2014
Dr Matthew Green, Coffee House Tours - site specific - London, Unreal City Audios, Pasqua Rose - first ever Coffee House proprietor in London
2013
Sarah Marr, Never Have I Seen Mount Fuji, Ballast Theatre, Harold Frobisher
2012
Kate Bannister, Borderland, Brockley Jack Studio, Ben
2010
Francis Watson, A Dream of Ravens - (rehearsed reading), Brockley Jack Studios, Abe
2010
Richard Irvine Lavery, Feed Me - (rehearsed reading), Writers Collective @ Westminster Library, Barry
2009
Andrew Miller, Baggage - (a musical), Tank Productions / Ocean Theatre @ Pentameters, Maurice Lamb
2008
Francis Watson, Homework (rehearsed reading), Brockley Jack Studios, Vincent
2008
Andrew Miller, The Buccaneer (musical), Ocean Theatre @ The Finborough, Mr Donkin
2008
David Stewart, Rainy Days & Mondays, Studio Seven, Narrator
2007
Francis Tamburin, Reader, Vulture Culture Produtions, Daniel Lucas
2005
Annemieke Clements, Everlasting Rose, Rose Bruford Directors @ Tristan Bates, Carney
2000
Jessica Higgs, Mountain Language , In Tandem Theatre, All 7 character voices - (production in BSL with deaf actors)
1998
Stewart Nichols, Vanity Fair (musical), Just The Ticket Productions, Moss
1998
Jonathan Todd, Supposed To Live (musical), Taste International, Mr Hilder
1997
Simon Sarah, The Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Gate Production, The Music Master
1996
Rhys Thomas, Sweeney Todd, Mainbrace Theatre, Judge Turpin
1996
Leigh O'Connor, A Winter's Tale, Birds Nest Theatre, Shepherd
2011
Sallie Warrington, It's A Wonderful Life, Bruce James Productions, Mr Gower
2009
Jody Kamali, Terry's Gert Lush Guide to Bristol, Jam Juicers, Brian (the Stepdad)
1996
Nick Mallett, The Grapevine II, Video Arts Productions, Man In Suit
2007
Tim Burton, Sweeney Todd, Dream Works/Warner Brothers, Gasping Man
2006
Justin Chadwick, The Other Boleyn Girl, Sony Films & Boleyn Productions, Sir John Seymour
2005
Jacqui Somerville, Echoes of Artemesia, Cave Productions - (Florence Rome & London), Orazio Gentileschi
1998
Henry Odell, Huckleberry Finn, Drama Group Europe, Duke (and various)
2004
Damon Thomas, The Man Who Saved Children, Channel 4 Productions, Governor
2003
Richard Holthouse, Casualty, BBC Televicion, Fred
Agency & agent

Agency

Katherine Stonehouse Management

PO Box 64412

London

W5 9GU

UNITED KINGDOM

http://www.katherinestonehouse.co.uk/
Attributes
Actor Build
medium
Based In Locations
London, S.W England
Eye Colour
hazel
Gender
Male
Hair Colour
greying
Hair Length
Short
Height
5'8" (173cm)

Skills

  • England
  • North American
  • Scotland
  • Europe
  • 50s
  • 60+
  • Mediterranean
  • Middle Eastern
  • White
  • dancing
  • driving
  • singing
  • sport
  • French
  • East European
  • Mediterranean
  • Middle Eastern
  • White