Actor: Laura Frances-Martin

lauraheadshot14cr.jpg

Credits

2018
Mia Garfield, SONDER, XFU, Dr Hall
2018
Richard Driscoll, CONJURING - The Book of The Dead, Maniac Films Ltd, Dr Michaels
2017
Calum Russell, Boiling Point, FU, Anna Scott
2017
James Johnson, Between The Devil And Me, FU, Carol
2017
Kieran Sebille, Myth In Shadow, S Productions, Anita
2014
Henry Davies, Caring For The Recently Deceased, Stick & Rudder Films, Young Marjoram, Marjoram's Daughter
2013
Lucas Sunderland, Worth, FU, Mum
2013
Natasha Hill, Oli, FU, Sara
2011
Brett Harvey, Weekend Retreat, o-region, Chloe Lambert
2010
Elizabeth-Jane Baldry, Sir Lanval, Chagford Films/Centre Imaginaire Arthurien, Lady-in-Waiting
2010
Henrik G Dahle, Fast Forward, Gauntlett & Son, Fran
2009
Henry Davies, Resurrected, Qban8, Job Clerk
2008
Daniel Wilding, 16, Cliff Productions, Katherine Harris
2008
Tim Woodcock, The Sleeper, Locust Star Productions, Maria
2008
Sharon Sheehan, Golden Brown, Twilight Films, WPC Taylor / Madame
2008
Henry Davies, Tink's Kitchen, QBan8, Fiona Mayberry
2007
Elizabeth-Jane Baldry, Cherry of Zennor, Chagford Films, Prudence
2007
Steve Tanner, The Lark, War-Rag, Ghost / Nightclubber
2017
Laura Frances-Martin, BikeLights, WCH, Aviatrix
2017
Sarah Waller, Local Heroes, DR2/Inspire, Narrator/Singer
2016
Laura Frances-Martin, BikeLights, Wadebridge Creative Hub/DR2, The Glamophone's Muse
2015
Laura Frances-Martin, BikeLights, Wadebridge Creative Hub/DR2, The Ring Mistress
1999
Simon Birch, Territory: One, Birch & O'Shea, Dancer
1999
Gill Clarke, Partial Sitings: Full View (As Dark As Light), St Ives International/Gill Clarke, Dancer
1996
Janette Man, Gwayans, Gwayans, Dancer
2017
Morwenna Gee / Helen Whitthread, Wonderland at 10 Acre Wood, TTS CIC, Jabberwocky/Singer
2010
Angela Praed, Five Songs On The Rooftops, Angela Praed Dance Productions , Rooftop Dancer
2010
Solvay Berriman, The Wasteland, Symbol Archive, The Reader
2009
Angela Praed, Duets for Unusual Souls, Angela Praed Dance Productions, Marathon Dancer
2008
Angela Praed, Duets for Unusual Souls, Angela Praed Dance Productions, Marathon Dancer
2007
Kathy West, The Memory Of Water, Du Maurier Festival Company, Catherine
2007
Ben Oldfield, The Winter's Tale, Platform Company, Archidama/Antonia/Bear
1991
Peter Kiddle, The Adventures of Baron Munchausen, Theatre of Public Works, Amelia Propshaft Dearheart
1991
Laura Frances-Martin, Landmarks, DCA, The Adventuress
2015
Gerry Pomeroy, Myth Hunters Series 3 Ep 1, World Media Rights, Mary Gissler
2013
Gerry Pomeroy, Myth Hunter Series 1 - The Lost City of El Dorado, World Media Rights, Nina Fawcett
2011
Seb Levett/Tim Neale, Pirate Prima Promotion, Idenna, presenter
2011
Seb Levett/Tim Neale, Dairyland Promotion, Idenna, narrator
1995
Tony Pickard, Game of Kells Interactive Game Promo, Edge Publishing, Narrator
1995
Tony Pickard, Brother Solo Interactive Promo, Edge Publishing, Narrator
2010
Neema Mkwelele, Friday, FU, Dawn
Back to search results
Agency & agent

Agency

Film Cast Cornwall & SW

http://www.filmcastcornwall.co.uk
Attributes
Based In Locations
S.W England
Eye Colour
green
Hair Colour
dark brown
Hair Length
Mid-Length
Height
5'6" (168cm)

Skills

  • England
  • North American
  • Other
  • Europe
  • Ireland
  • dancing
  • driving
  • singing
  • sport
  • English
  • French
  • East European
  • Mediterranean
  • White