Actor: Mihai Arsene

Credits

2020
Ole Eldresen, YOUNG WALLANDER, Yellow Bird, Elderly Afghan Man
2019
Borkur Sigporsson, BAPTISTE, ep. 1, 5 & 6, Nine Street Productions for BBC, Romanian Gang Man
2019
Sturla Gunnarsson, RANSOM 3 (ep. 309), CBS/ Big Light Productions, CONSTANTINE ZIDARU
2018
Tom Dey, SNATCH 2, ep. 2, 7 &10, Little Rock Productions for Sony/Crackle, VOLKOV
2016
Nick Tebbet, 50 WAYS TO KILL YOUR LOVER: CHIEF'S SPECIAL, Thumbs Up Television & Discovery ID Channel (USA), Jose Petriella
2015
Daniel O'Hara, THE GAME, ep. 6, BBC Worldwide, Russian Nightclub Man
2013
Stephen Woolfenden, STRIKE BACK (season 4), Left Bank Pictures / SKY & HBO, Leonid Pelyovin
2012
Ben Gregor, THE MIDNIGHT BEAST, E4 / Warp Films, Albanian Waiter
2011
Crispin Reece, DARK MATTERS, Wide-Eyed Entertainment Ltd, French Lab Worker
2011
Stefan Bartmann, Verlobt, Verliebt, Verwirrt (Engaged and Confused) / ZDF, FFP New Media, Insurance Broker
2010
Philip Martin, MURDER IN THE ORIENT EXPRESS, ITV 1, Serbian Police Officer
2009
Sam Miller, SPOOKS, series 4, ep.8, BBC 1, Prisoner
2004
Mihai Arsene, Between Friends , TVR 2 Craiova Studio, TV Presenter
2001
Vlad Mugur, SERVANT FOR TWO MASTERS, TVR 1 & National Theatre of Craiova, Locanda Waiter / Florindo's Servant
2017
Paul Duddridge, TOGETHER, Colour TV London, Nicolae
2015
Resul Keech, FATAL ROMANTICS, Resul Keech Productions, HERCULA SATINOV, The Iron Commissar
2014
Kevin MacDonald, BLACK SEA, Phenomenon Pictures, Ukrainian Drunk 2
2014
Stephen M Hunt, HEARTS OF COLD STONE, AVAnti Productions, Lenoir Jestin
2014
Dan Pero Manescu, THE AME OF THECHEETAH, AVAnti Productions, Andrew Wells-Clarke
2012
Adrian McDowall, GUTPUNCH, Escape Films, Radovan
2012
Tommaso Pitta, PHOBIA, NFTS, The Man
2012
Sam Mendes, SKYFALL, MGM, Turkish Businessman
2011
Martin Scorsese, HUGO CABRET, GK Films, French Fisherman
2011
Delia Antal, DORA, 28 Films Ltd , Charlie
2010
Matthew Vaughn, KICK ASS, MARV Films, NYPD Police Officer
2010
Richard Loncraine, THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP, Trilogy Films, EU Journalist
2010
Joern Utkilen, ASYLUM, Imagine Pictures, Alfred Islami
2010
Tom Hooper, THE KING'S SPEECH, Speaking Film Productions Ltd, Romanian Dignitary
2010
William Monahan, LONDON BOULEVARD, GK Films, Paparazzo III
2017
Vasile Nedelcu, WHAT SHALL WE DO WITH THE CELLO?, Atelier Theatre, The Man With The Stick
2012
Anouke Brook, STILL I PRAY, Building Site Theatre @ BARBICAN, Kristaps Zvargulis
2012
Tristan Sharps, REST IS SILENCE, DreamThinkSpeak, Laertes' Bodyguard
2011
Bridget Keehan, THE CONTAINER, Welsh Refugee Council, Ahmad
2010
Tristan Sharps, BEFORE I SLEEP, DreamThinkSpeak Ltd., Leonid Gayev
2009
Toma Enache, Bucharest Underground, Moving Theatre / Edric Hall Theatre, Orpheus (Nicu Orfeu Doman)
2009
Veronica Lazar, A Sense of Delicacy by A.P.Chekhov, AVAnti Productions / Leicester Square Theatre & Edinburgh Festival Fringe 2010, Nikolay Andreich
2004
Silviu Purcarete, The Twelfth Night, National Theatre of Craiova (Romania), Antonio
2004
Puiu Serban, Europe Hotel, full , National Theatre of Craiova, Vipko
2004
Puiu Serban, Europe Hotel, full, National Theatre of Craiova, The Italian Man
2004
Gisele Sailin, Therese Raquinn, National Theatre of Craiova, Laurent
2003
Mircea Cornisteanu, The House of Dowdy , National Theatre of Craiova, Sandu
2003
Anca Maria Colteanu, The Woman in Cage, National Theatre of Craiova, Claudiu
2003
Claudiu Goga, The Lower Depths, National Theatre of Craiova, Bubnoff
2003
Kincses Elemer, The Rise of Arturo Ui can be stopped!, National Theatre of Craiova, Caruther, the prosecutor
2003
Mircea Cornisteanu, The Shrew Tame, National Theatre of Craiova, Actor IV (travesty!)
2003
Mircea Cornisteanu, The Shrew Tame, National Theatre of Craiova, Biondello
2002
Mircea Cornisteanu, Of the Carnival, National Theatre of Craiova, Nae Girimea
2001
Alexandru Boureanu, The Dog's Waltz, Anton Pann State Theatre, Henric Tile
2001
Emil Boroghina, Holiday Game, Anton Pann State Theatre, Mr. Bogoiu
2016
Simon Macey, BBMV, Dramanon Ltd, Yuri
2016
Simon Macey, SKANSKA, Dramanon Ltd, Scaffolder
2015
Torquil Macleod, THINKING ALLOWED, BBC Radio 4, Himself (reading)
2015
John Taylor, THE CHRONICLES OF AIT: STAY WITH ME, Fiction Factory & BBC Radio 4 Drama, MAC
2011
Torquil MacLeod, SATURDAY REVIEW - ARTS, BBC Radio 4, Himself (reading)
2003
Mircea Cornisteanu, Of the Carnival, Radio Oltenia, Nae Girimea
2013
Chris Martinez, Are you Sophie?, Pinyata Ltd. & The Sophie Haynes Foundation, Gaz
2012
Steven Brough, IPF Health & Safety DVD, Dramanon Ltd., Narrator
2012
Mihai Arsene, Harap Alb Continues, Studio 12, Narrator
2012
n/a, The Sun's Olympic's TV ad, The Sun newspaper, Actor
2011
Matt Follows, VIRGIN ACTIVE, Brooklyn Brothers, Stan
2010
n/a, Nightly Drama - SAUDI ARABIA TV1, Turquoise Branding, Arab businessman
Agency & agent

Agency

Avanti Productions & Management

Attributes
Actor Build
large
Based In Locations
London
Eye Colour
hazel
Gender
Male
Hair Colour
greying
Hair Length
Short
Height
6'1" (185cm)

Skills

  • England
  • North American
  • Other
  • Europe
  • 40s
  • 50s
  • East European
  • Hispanic
  • Mediterranean
  • Middle Eastern
  • dancing
  • driving
  • singing
  • sport
  • English
  • Italian
  • Rumanian
  • Russian
  • East European
  • Hispanic
  • Mediterranean
  • Middle Eastern
  • White