Actor: Nick Murray Brown

My Summary

Showreel https://vimeo.com/107766771

Credits

2020
Bram Kwantes, Scream King, NUA, Don Carter
2020
Mark Finbow, Freedom of the People, The Keeper's Daughter, Seagull Theatre, Eastern Association Productions, Thomas Rainborowe (voice)
2019
Jacob Parrott, Swine, UAL, Peter
2017
Toby Roberts, The Haunted Hotel, Film Suffolk, Dobby
2017
Richard Hurren, Summon, Immersive Films, Summoner
2017
Michael-Israel Jarvis & Daniel Coates, Scarecrows, July 14, Mawkin
2016
Adam Collier, WITH LOVE FROM SUFFOLK , Film Suffolk, Stuart
2015
Simon Rischmiller, Spirit of the Staircase, Norwich University of the Arts, John Miller
2013
Mark Finbow, Justin Thyme (webseries), The Keeper's Daughter, Art Teacher
2013
Ross Carwell Casswell, My daughter, my rules, Carwell Casswell, Joseph
2011
Roosbeh Tavokoli, THE JUSTLY VENGEFUL - Short film, Greenwich University, Dmitri
2010
John Hales, THE LIVING VAN - Short Corporate film, East Anglia Transport Museum/The Seagull, Stan
2008
Julian Barratt and Dan Jemmett, CURTAINS - Short film, Warp Films, Ice-cream Man
2007
Justin Coleman, BLOOD ON HIS HANDS - Short film, Wavelength Films, Keith
2006
Emily Blickem, ONE LITTLE STEP - Short film, Mad & Bad Films, Arcade Manager
2006
John Hales, POKER FACE, Screen East/Bad Dog Film, Angel
2000
Darren Rapier, The Race, Whatever Pictures, Pongo
2019
Cordelia Spence, The Numerous & Varied Assassinations of Oliver Cromwell (rehearsed reading), The Keeper’s Daughter, Multi-role
2017
Hamish McDougall, The Wandering Spectre (R&D), The Keeper's Daughter, Museum Curator
2015
Mark Finbow, A Hole in the Earth (web series), The Keeper’s Daughter, Dr Freddie Funnell
2013
Adina Levay, Contemporary European Drama Review, Chalk Circle Theatre Co, Company member, rehearsed readings
2013
Mark Finbow, Justin Thyme (web series), The Keeper’s Daughter, Art teacher
2012
John Hales, The Queen's Coronation (for care homes), (The Seagull CIC), Len/Musician
2018
John Hales, Oliver!, The Seagull Rep at The Marina Theatre, Fagin
2018
Ann Lancaster, In the Ruins, UEA/Mad Dogs & Englishmen, George III
2016
Cordelia Spence, Forgotten, The Stuff of Dreams, Peter Grimes
2016
Des Barrit, Aladdin, OhYesItIz, Abanazer
2014
Mark Finbow, Romeo and Juliet, Yakety Yak Young Actors Company, Friar Lawrence
2013
Des Barrit, Goldilocks and The Three Bears, OhYesItIz, Sir Silas Blackheart
2013
Mark Finbow, Carrie's War, Yakety Yak Young Actors Co, Mr Johnny / MD
2013
John Hales, The Vicar of Dibley, The Seagull Rep, Owen/Tristan
2012
Xenia Horne, THE SECRET OF THE SEA STAR, AndAction for The Jill Freud Co, Musician
2012
John Hales, FAWLTY TOWERS (Farewell Tour), Seagull Rep, Basil Fawlty
2011
Agnes Lillis, DAISY PULLS IT OFF, Yakety-Yak Young Actors Co, Miss Gibson/Musician
2010
John Hales, FAWLTY TOWERS (Part 2), Seagull Rep, Basil Fawlty
2009
Nick Murray Brown, JAMES PROSPER GOODY: VISIONS OF AN OLD CAMPAIGNER, Not Just Any Productions, JPG
2009
Richard Melchior, THE CARETAKER, SM Productions, Aston
2009
Des Barrit, Dik Whittington, OhYesItIz, King Rat
2008
John Hales, FAWLTY TOWERS (Part 1), Seagull Rep, Basil Fawlty
2008
Des Barrit, Aladdin, OhYesItIz, Abanazer
2007
Des Barrit, Goldilocks and The Three Bears, OhYesItIz, Sir Silas Blackheart
2007
Anne Courtney, TWELFTH NIGHT, Mad Dogs & Englishmen, Malvolio
2006
Anne Courtney, MACBETH , Mad Dogs & Englishmen, Duncan, Lennox, Doctor
2006
Joy Haynes, WINDY OLD WEATHER, Nutmeg Puppet Company, Zephyr, Michael, Bobby, Mother of the Winds
2005
Beverly Bishop, THE THREE LIVES OF ANNA THOMASINIAN, Firefly, Sanasar, Rupen, Tom
2004
Anne Courtney, OUTRAGEOUS NONSENSE, Mad Dogs & Englishmen, Choobukov, Clerk, Petrovich
2004
Anne Courtney, AS YOU LIKE IT, Mad Dogs & Englishmen, Jaques, Duke Frederick, William
2003
Anne Courtney, HENRY V, Mad Dogs & Englishmen, King of France, Williams, MacMorris, Cambridge, Gloucester
2002
Anne Courtney, THE HYPOCHONDRIAC, Mad Dogs & Englishmen, Argan
2002
Kate MacLean, THE WRITER IN RESIDENCE, The Naked Stage, The Writer
2001
Rachael Savage, DINNER WITH DOROTHY PARKER, Tour de Force/The American Drama Group Europe, Pianist/Singer
2000
Emily Gray, ALICE – AN ADVENTURE IN WONDERLAND, Regent’s Park, Unicorn/New Shakespeare Co, Dad, King, Cook, Humpty
1999
Robert Rigby, DANCE TO MY TUNE, Lynx TIE Projects, The Bear
1998
Kristine Landon-Smith, THE ORCHESTRA, A Million Freds, M. Léon
1996
Ivan Cutting, FIELDS, Eastern Angles, Matt, Monk
2015
Mark Finbow, A HOLE IN THE EARTH (web series), The Keeper’s Daughter, Dr Freddie Funnell
2008
Xenia Horne/Stash Kirkbride, THE IRON BRIDGE, Future Radio, Performer
1998
Kristine Landon-Smith, WAISTLAND, BBC, Dennis
1998
Kristine Landon-Smith, THE ORCHESTRA, BBC, M. Léon
2007
Xenia Horne, THE IRON BRIDGE, The Iron Bridge Project, Performer
Attributes
Actor Build
medium
Based In Locations
S.E England
Eye Colour
blue
Gender
Male
Hair Colour
greying
Hair Length
Mid-Length
Height
6'3" (190cm)

Skills

  • 40s
  • singing
  • England